Committees

Committees

Officers and Directors of the Alumni Association Board (2015-2016)

President: Constance Witherby, '73
Vice-president: Allan Walker, '64
Treasurer: Lorraine Dutile Masure, '70
Recording Secretary: Nina Eastman Chabot, '57

Other Members of the Board

Barbara Folsom Boyle, '48
Marynel Ridley Driscoll, '51
June Peterson Gillis, '54
Natalie Marriner Hoag, '55
C. Thomas Jagger, '59
Raymond Kelley, '59
Janice Longfellow, '59
Pat Baldwin, '60
Dorothy Daly Blake, '60
Carl H. Johnson, '60
Charlene Romako Dumont, '60
Priscilla Standish Walker, '61
Norman Pulaski, '62
Roberta Mahoney Pulaski, '62
Marjorie Moore Sanborn, '62
Richard G. Ford, '65
Kyle Kitchen Osborne, '75
Dave Plocharcyzk, '76
Craig Dutra, '77
Merrill Marsh, '77
Kim Saliba, '79
Meg Hutchins Broderick, '78 (emerita)

Please contact any Officer or Director with your comments and suggestions.
We look forward to serving you.

The Administration Committee

Connie Witherby, '73 - Chairperson and Editor of The Lion Speaks
Pat Baldwin
Dody Daly Blake
Lorraine Dutile Masure
Nina Eastman Chabot
Dick G. Ford
Janice Longfellow
Natalie Marriner Hoag
Peggy Ridley Driscoll
Allan Walker

Members of the Administration Committee and the Board
may also be contacted at nassonalumni@gmail.com.

Standing Committee Chairs

    Administration: Constance Witherby

    Finance: Lorraine Dutile Masure

    Nominating: Craig Dutra

    Scholarship: Lorraine Dutile Masure

    Alumni Day: Administration Committee

    Distinguished Alumni: Co-chairs Marynel Ridley Driscoll, June Peterson Gillis and Natalie Marriner Hoag

    Hall of Fame: Norman Pulaski

    Homecoming 2016: Brad French

Ad Hoc Committee Chairs

    By-laws: Lorraine Dutile Masure

Past Presidents of the Alumni Association

1914 - 1915: Maude A. Roberts, '14
1915 - 1916: Eveline Snow Cross, '15
1916 - 1917: Ruth Symonds Cole, '16
1917 - 1919: Ann F. Beggs, '15
1919 - 1922: Dorothy Taylor Garvin, '18
1922 - 1923: Anita Clark Hill, '22
1923 - 1925: Ruth Hilton Cleland, '22
1925 - 1927: Ruth Carter Fobes, '18
1927 - 1929: Marion Proctor Ogden, '17
1929 - 1931: Alice Conant Costello, '18
1931 - 1933: Thelma Peabody Tibbetts, '25
1933 - 1935: Dorothy Smith Stephens, '21
1935 - 1937: Elva Shackford Glenn, '29
1937 - 1938: Edna Emery Armitage, '25
1938 - 1939: Marion Hardy Thompson, '18
1939 - 1940: Clare Linscott Tower, '17
1940 - 1942: Lillian Taylor Jagger, '25
1942 - 1944: Stella Davis Morrill, '27
1944 - 1946: Lillyan Hagar Rowe, '30
1946 - 1948: Marjorie E. Goodwin, '23
1948 - 1950: Marion Williams Prosser, '21
1950 - 1952: Margaret Hendry Senechal, '39
1952 - 1954: Irene Woodbury Plummer, '37
1954 - 1957: Thelma Peabody Tibbetts, '25
1957 - 1959: Gertrude Cox Campbell, '23
1959 - 1961: J. Randall Wilkinson, '56
1961 - 1963: Cynthia Beck Gay, '52
1963 - 1965: John H. Hapenney, '58
1965 - 1967: Marynel Ridley Driscoll, '51
1967 - 1969: Richard R. J. Morin, '59
1969 - 1971: John D. Downing, '59
1971 - 1973: John H. Walker, '67
1973 - 1975: Carol Ann Harris Radin, '63
1975 - 1977: Marilyn Bruce True, '46
1977 - 1979: Joseph E. Goodness, '60
1979 - 1983: Phillip B. McLaughlin, '75
1983 - 1987: Robert P. Stone, '72
1987 - 1998: Elaine Coughlin Bean, '74
1998 - 2005: Richard G. Ford, '65
2005 - 2009: June Peterson Gillis, '54
2009 - 2010: Lorraine Dutile Masure, '70
2010 - Constance Witherby, '73